Tuesday, March 28, 2017

Nature Love





Here i am, in front of my computer with my morning coffee, and instead of getting ready for work - for which I'm gonna be late as always because - internet, i am browsing through nature and hiking photos, cause i just miss doing that so much. I used to hike a lot and i have a lot of posts about it, but the winter was so long, and now i'm so busy, i don't know when I'm gonna do that again, but i will, no doubt about it.

While i was browsing through web sites i came across this article, and oh my, talk about a wishlist.


Check out all these beautiful places!

You know how they say - so many places, so little time. Damn.
I like to think and to believe that someday in my life, eventually, I'll visit every place i want and i have in mind.

So, as I'm longing for nature and outdoors, here's a photo of me just few days ago. I wish i was in that flower field right now.

But, reality check, just get up and get ready for work Mrs. October!







Until Soon.


Other places to find me https://www.instagram.com/donnaoctober/ 


 Donna October ©




Read More

Tuesday, March 21, 2017

Delicate 🌼






I used to think being indecisive is my worst trait, because it used to fuck me up and all those times i couldn't decide what i want - starting from little things to huge life decisions, in general, it made me feel like shit, you know.
As times goes by i realize it's not that I'm indecisive, it's just i want lot of things at once, i have a lot of different interests, lot of things attract my attention - BUT now i have a problem with the attention span. I get bored with things so easily. My ability to be fixated on one thing and being obsessed with it, and then waking up the next morning and being over it, it's incredible.
But the most important thing about this is that i've learned to embrace it. I used to care a lot and think a lot, analyze stuff and end up feeling bad and guilty for some reason. Now i just go day by day. Whatever i want today, i do it. If i don't want it tomorrow, fine.
While i was searching for a song for this post ( cause i never just use a random song, i always want the song in the post to make sense and to explain my current mood perfectly ) and Clementine by Sarah Jaffe started automatically on Youtube. And you know how sometimes in life things just happen. Just click. Just fit perfectly and everything makes sense all of a sudden. That happened.
And yeah, WELCOME SPRING!











Until Soon.


Other places to find me https://www.instagram.com/donnaoctober/ 


 Donna October ©

Read More

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Feel Good Saturday ~ It's What I Thought

♥♪





I've noticed that whenever i plan to write a post about certain topic, something in my life happens that completely throws me off and changes my opinions on that subject.
And i am aware that i always say that some weird things are happening to me, like literally in every single Feel Good Saturday post i talk about stuff like that, but it's the truth, i swear my life sometimes ISSA JOKE ( yep, the meme ). But in a good way.
I don't like being bored, so i'm not complaining.
Basically, moral of the story is don't plan anything, ever.
Don't plan shit.
I've learned this on every way possible, the hard way, the easy way, the fun way, the sad way. The thing with plans is that they NEVER turn out the way you wanted. So, just chill.
And it's gonna be even better.
Also, the song choice for today is not a coincidence. It's never a coincidence. I'm all about those subliminal messages. 




"It's what I thought, call me babe
Hush it now cross my name and die
Honor's in the flame, don't deny
So decide whether you want more
."




It's enough.






Until Soon.


Other places to find me https://www.instagram.com/donnaoctober/ 


 Donna October ©
Read More

Wednesday, March 1, 2017

Forever Spring 🌼








( my new daisy tattoo 🌼 )





Until Soon.


Other places to find me https://www.instagram.com/donnaoctober/ 


 Donna October ©
Read More
All rights reserved. All images are copyrighted © Dona Nedelkovska . Powered by Blogger.

Translate

© Donna October, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by ScreenWritersArena